Edinburgh College
Main switchboard tel: 0131 669 4400

Granton Campus
350 West Granton Road
Edinburgh
EH5 1QE

Milton Road Campus
24 Milton Road East
Edinburgh
EH15 2NE

Midlothian Campus
46 Dalhousie Road
Dalkeith
Midlothian
EH22 3FR

Sighthill Campus
Bankhead Avenue
Sighthill
Edinburgh
EH11 4DE

Principal:

Ms Audrey Cumberford

Branch Secretary:

Penny Gower

Branch Convener:

Mike Cowley (Granton Campus)

Depute Secretary:

Daniel Holland (Midlothian Campus)

Depute Convener:

Penny Gower

Health & Safety Rep:

Donny Gluckstein (Sighthill Campus)

Campus H&S Reps:

Val Gilchrist (Sighthill Campus)

Donny Gluckstein (Sighthill Campus)

John Russell (Telford Campus)

James Wason (Granton Campus)

Polly Phillips (Milton Road Campus)

Kevin Scally (Midlothian Campus)

Campus Secretaries:

Hugh Kelly (Milton Road Campus)

Richard Bisset (Granton Campus)

Jan Alexander (Sighthill Campus)

Daniel Holland (Midlothian Campus)

Equality Rep:

Polly Phillips (Milton Road Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:
BoM EIS Rep:

Mike Cowley  (Granton Campus)
Donny Gluckstein (Sighthill Campus)

 

St Brycedale Campus

St Brycedale Avenue,
Kirkcaldy, Fife KY1 1EX
Tel: 01592 223400
Fax: 01592 223402                                              

Halbeath Campus Halbeath, Dunfermline,
Fife KY11 8DY
Tel: 0844 248 0115 Fax: 01383 845001 

Cupar Campus
Carslogie Road, Cupar KY15 4JB
Tel: 01334 658800

Rosyth Campus
Wood Road
Rosyth Business Park
Rosyth
KY11 2EA

Stenton Campus
Stenton Road,
Glenrothes, KY6 2RA

Principal:

Mr Hugh Hall

Branch Secretary:

Pete Jones (Halbeath Campus)

Branch Convener:

Vacant

Depute Secretary:

Mandi Ingis  (St Brycedale Campus)

Depute Convener:

Douglas Dewar (Halbeath Campus)

Health & Safety Rep:

Peter Jones (Halbeath Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:

Vacant

 
 

 

                               

Forth Valley College
Grangemouth Road, Falkirk FK2 9AD
Tel: 01324 403000 Fax: 01324 403222

Principal:

Mr Ken Thomson

Branch Secretary:

Alison Addie

Branch Convener:

Anne-Marie Harley

Depute Secretary:

Ruth Davis

Depute Convener:

John McCall

Health & Safety Rep:

George Walls
Jack McCluskey
Alison Addie

FELA Learning Rep:

Stewart Ritchie

 

 

Main switchboard tel: 0141 272 9000

Anniesland Campus
Hatfield Campus, 19 Hatfield Drive, Glasgow G12 0YE
Tel: 0141 357 3969 Fax: 0141 357 6557

Cardonald Campus

690 Mosspark Drive, Glasgow G52 3AY

Tel: 0141 272 3333
Fax: 0141 272 3444

Langside Campus

50 Prospecthill Road, Glasgow G42 9LB

Tel: 0141 272 3600
Fax: 0141 632 5252

Principal:

Jon Vincent

Branch Secretary:

Paula Dixon, (Anniesland Campus)

Branch Convener:

Bill French, (Anniesland Campus)

Campus Secretary:

Peter Laverie (Cardonald Campus)

Danny Shearer (Cardonald Campus)

Campus Convener:

Louise Thomson (Langside Campus)

Pat Gourlay  (Cardonald Campus)

Health & Safety Rep:

Stewart Cumming (Anniesland Campus)

Alastair MacLeod (Cardonald Campus)

Union Learning Rep:

John Archibald (Cardonald Campus)

Kelly McKinven (Langside Campus)

George Hill (Anniesland Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:

Stephen Henson (Anniesland Campus)

 

 

East End Campus
2 Haghill Road, GLASGOW G31 3SR
Tel:  0141 588 1500 Fax:  0141 588 1503 
formerly John Wheatley College

Springburn Campus

123 Flemington Street, GLASGOW G21 4TD

Tel: 0141 558 9001 Fax: 0141 558 9905

West End Campus

75 Hotspur Street
Glasgow
G20 8LJ

Easterhouse Campus

1200 Westerhouse, GLASGOW G34 9HZ

 

Principal:

Derek Smeall

Branch Secretary:

Jill Montgomery (Springburn Campus)

Branch Convener:

Carol Goodwin (Springburn Campus)

Depute Secretary:

Pam Currie (Easterhouse Campus)

Depute Convener: 

Vacant

Health & Safety Rep:

Grace MacRae (Springburn Campus)
Mark Boyle (Springburn Campus)

Union Learning Rep:

Alison MacLeod (Springburn Campus)

BoM Staff Rep:

Tunweer Malik (East End Campus)

 Equalities Rep:

Jacqueline Fitzpatrick 
Carol Goodwin 
Jill Montgomery 

(Springburn Campus)

Campus Rep:

Mark Dewar 
Colm Breathnach

(Springburn Campus)